Hello dear readers.Today again I want to talk about oil, this time on the sea buckthorn.It really is an invaluable gift of nature.It is like me.I use sea buckthorn oil for a long time and is very happy.I want to tell you what is so beneficial for the skin of sea buckthorn oil, what are its properties and effects on the skin.
But I want to say that sea buckthorn oil is used not only topically to the skin, but also inside, and it is used for hair.Most recently I wrote a blog on the use of sea buckthorn oil for hair and how it is useful, all you can read in the hair article "Sea buckthorn oil".In this article you will also find masks recipes.
Honestly, sea buckthorn oil in the summer I do not use, I use it with the onset of cold weather in the winter.Just come autumn we got cold.One can imagine and balzamchik lip with sea buckthorn oil to cook.And also for the skin oil use.In fact, a huge number of youtube clips like using sea buckthorn oil to prepare a hand cream and lip balm.
How to make healing li
buckthorn oil composition.Properties.Use
In fact, sea buckthorn oil has a very rich composition.It contains vitamin A, E, C, K, F, B1, B2, B6, manganese, iron, sulfur, boron, magnesium, aluminum and other trace elements.Fatty acids Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9.
- carotene belongs to the composition of the oil, it has a rejuvenating effect on the skin and has moisturizing properties.
- Vitamin C is responsible for the firmness and elasticity of the skin.
- Vitamin B2 normalizes metabolism in the skin cells.
- Vitamin B6 is used in cosmetology and dermatology to treat skin diseases.
- Vitamin E slows the aging process of skin cells.
- Vitamin F helps to regenerate damaged tissues, accelerates the healing process.
- Vitamin K is known in cosmetology as a remedy antiedematous.
- Flavonoids protect the skin of our face from the negative effects of the environment.
Fruit acids remove age spots and contribute to bleach the skin.These beneficial properties of sea buckthorn oil make it simply an indispensable product for skin care.This oil which should be in each home medicine cabinet.
Sea Buckthorn facial skin oil.Indications
- Sea buckthorn oil is a precious gift of nature for the skin.Suitable is for dry skin, the skin becomes moist.
- very good effect oil has on damaged or irritated skin.Applying this oil skin recovers faster.
- fading, aging, loose skin become more supple and more toned.
- Oil perfectly removes inflammation and irritation, disinfects.
- buckthorn oil helps remove pigmentation on facial skin.
- is also suitable for problem skin.
- Sea-buckthorn oil is applied to the skin around the eyes.
big plus buckthorn oil is that it can be applied to the skin daily.They can be enriched face cream.The daily dose of cream for the face to add a few drops of sea buckthorn oil and apply on cleansed face.
This oil can be enriched not only face cream, and hand cream.I add it to the butter hand cream, because the skin of my hands dry.The skin becomes moist, soft, cracks heal.
Sea-buckthorn oil.Contraindications for skin
- oil is contraindicated if you are hypersensitive.
- When allergic reactions to sea buckthorn.
- And if your skin is prone to allergic reactions.
buckthorn oil can be tested on the skin before applying it.For this enough to put on the wrist and a little oil if after 20-30 minutes the skin is no redness or irritation of oil can be used for the face.
The use of sea buckthorn oil for skin
Sea buckthorn oil are all known anti-inflammatory and wound-healing agent.It is widely used not only in cosmetics, but also in folk and official medicine.Since oil is really capable of effectively and quickly restore damaged skin: wounds, burns, domestic, micro cracks.
- with sea buckthorn oil, you can make a variety of masks, the ingredients are taken, depending on what problem you need to deal with.Masks with sea buckthorn oil help to solve a lot of problems with the skin.
- can be used Sea buckthorn oil for the skin and pure.It is heated in a water bath for better penetration into the skin and make the various lotions, compresses, rub the butter face.
- as wound healing and anti-inflammatory agent, sea buckthorn oil is used as an application to a specific area of the skin.
- buckthorn oil can be blended with other oils and applied to the skin.
- Combining essential oils of sea buckthorn oil is used as a massage tool body.
- Sea-buckthorn oil is used not only externally, but also inside the oil has beneficial effects on the stomach and restores cells, used for ulcers as a wound-healing agent.
Sea-buckthorn oil is a powerful antioxidant.Oil repairs damaged tissue, nourishes, hydrates, reduces inflammation, irritation, and it stimulates the processes occurring at the cellular level.
Nourishing mask with sea buckthorn oil for the skin. To mask can mix sour cream and sea buckthorn oil 2: 1, apply the mask on your face for 20 minutes, rinse with water.
Toning mask with sea buckthorn oil. For this mask using egg yolk for dry skin, oily protein.Mix egg yolk or protein with a tea spoon of oil, a mask is applied to cleansed face.
mask for aging skin with sea buckthorn oil. oil is mixed with natural honey 1: 2, applied to the face, rinsed with warm water.
buckthorn oil with pigmentation. To remove dark spots.Sea buckthorn oil is a thin layer on clean face for 20 minutes.And the oil is removed with a cotton pad soaked in green tea.If you are interested in how to whiten the skin quickly and effectively, I recommend you read the article on the blog "How to whiten the skin at home."In the article there are different tools that help to whiten the skin.
buckthorn oil lip. Apply the oil in its pure form to the lips when cracks when chapped lips, with wounds on the surface of the lips.The oil was applied to a thin layer of lips 3-4 times a day.The use of oil can solve the problem of peeling and inflammation, nourishes, moisturizes and heals.
Remember, before applying any mask, it should be tested on the wrist in order to avoid allergies, redness, itching on the skin.
I love home life cosmetics, like balzamchik for damaged skin made from natural oils from sea buckthorn oil.It can be used in the cold season for the healing of wounds and cracks on the skin to relieve inflammation and flaking.