Hello dear readers.Today I want to talk to you about oil apricot pits.By the properties of this oil is similar to the peach seed oil and almond oil.But, nevertheless, apricot kernel oil is used in cosmetics is quite wide.I love apricots bright and fleshy fruits contain pit inside.Apricot kernel cold pressed to obtain apricot oil, which in turn allows to keep all the vitamins in oil.Reviews of this oil speak for themselves and the results after the application of oil can be seen after just a few treatments.This oil is ideal for hair, face and body skin.Apricot kernel oil is often called the apricot oil.

Apricot kernel oil is very well absorbed by the skin.The oil light yellow color, smell is not felt only mild nut-apricot notes.The oil contains many valuable components in their composition.Oil Containing Vitamin C, A, F, B vitamins, potassium, magnesium, linoleic acid, oleic acid and other fatty acids.

Apricot kernel oil.Properties.

Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate deeply into th

e skin without leaving a greasy residue.The use of oil helps to make the skin more smooth, smooth and beautiful.As well as helping to reduce flaking, irritation, softens the skin, heals cracks well.

Vitamin A, which is part apricot kernel oil helps to rejuvenate and regenerate skin cells, normalizes the production of sebum.It moisturizes the skin and helps make it smooth, soft and supple.

Vitamin C - an antioxidant, this vitamin stimulates the production of collagen in skin cells.Vitamin C is needed for a smooth and beautiful complexion, skin youthful.

B vitamins contained in apricot oil prevent the occurrence of inflammation and help in the healing of microcracks.

Contains apricot kernel oil and vitamin E, which is an antioxidant.It helps protect skin from environmental hazards.

Potassium helps to retain moisture in the skin cells.Magnesium has a positive effect on the operation of the blood vessels.

Apricot kernel oil has wound-healing, toning, nourishing, softening properties.

Apricot kernel oil.Application.

Apricot kernel oil is used for the body, face, hair.Oil perfectly regenerates the skin, supporting the skin's elasticity.Also stimulates the metabolic processes in the skin cells, promotes cell renewal.

Apricot oil helps soothe, soften and restore the skin after intense sun exposure, which is especially important in the summer.

Apricot kernel oil helps in the healing of wounds and cracks on the skin, reduces scaling, inflammation.And its ability to be easily absorbed into the skin it can be used for the face and body.

oil helps to cope with dry skin, suitable for sensitive, dry, aging skin.

Apply this oil for smoothing fine lines on the face.To do this, smeared with clean skin with oil of apricot.After a couple of weeks visible results, the skin becomes more supple and elastic.

oil helps with inflammation on the skin.To do this, one tablespoon apricot kernel oil add 1-2 drops of essential oil and tea tree oil the affected skin.

Since oil does not cause irritation and inflammation of the skin, it is excellent for the care of delicate baby skin.

Oil apricot perfect care for your hands and cuticles nourishing and softening the skin, but also accelerates the healing of wounds and injuries.You can lubricate the cuticle with a cotton swab and then it becomes more pliable to handle.Oil also strengthens the nail plate making it smoother and more elastic.You can warm the apricot oil and about 15 minutes to lower in oil nails, after several treatments the condition of your nails significantly improve.

Apricot kernel oil.Applications face.

Apricot kernel oil is perfect for face.This oil can be used instead of cream, apply to cleansed face, wait until the oil is absorbed, and remove the excess with a cloth.The skin after just a few treatments will be soft, smooth, smooth.

oil is ideal for skin care around the eyes and helps smooth out fine lines with regular use.And yet, it's just a great tool for removing makeup from the eyes.

apricot kernel oil can enrich your face cream.Add a couple of drops of oil in a portion of the cream and apply it on your face.

apricot oil in its pure form can be applied to the skin on the face where there is flaking, inflammation, irritation.Oil well helps in the treatment of weathered face.Since this oil softens, soothes the skin, helps heal wounds and cracks on the skin.

can mix one egg yolk with a couple of spoonfuls of apricot kernel oil and put a mask on for twenty minutes on the face and as a result of soft, delicate facial skin.

You can also do a couple of times a week, oil compresses for the face.To do this you need a piece of gauze to moisten in a warm apricot kernel oil and 20 minutes put on the face.Then rinse thoroughly with water and blot the face with a towel.

Regular use improves the color of butter face.The facial skin becomes more soft and supple.In addition, oil is suitable for the care of delicate baby skin.It is considered the mildest along with almond oil.

Apricot kernel oil is like no other for a massage.Masseur it like it is because it is well distributed over the skin and is easily absorbed into the skin making the skin soft.

Application apricot kernel oil for hair.

apricot oil is used in pure form.In a mixture of essential oils and other vegetable oils.Prepare a mask with oil or shampoo enriched portion immediately before washing hair.

apricot kernel oil makes the hair healthy, silky and perfectly nourishes the hair.The oil is heated in a water bath and applied to the hair before washing hair.Apply for about an hour, then my hair with shampoo.

Mask with apricot oil suitable for dry hair and for hair care tips.This oil is available and its price is not high compared with other oils, allowing to use it regularly for hair.

I usually apply apricot oil mixed with essential oils of lavender.On the spoon of oil, I add a couple of drops of lavender oil and nanoshu mixture on the hair for half an hour before washing your hair.Shampoo wash off oil.

Apricot kernel oil can be applied an hour before washing your hair to insulate the head with a towel.

Since oil is well absorbed in the hair it can be applied on dry ends of hair after shampooing, thus protecting the hair.Plus, the hair after applying the oil becomes soft, it is best to comb without tangles, improves the structure of hair.

apricot kernel oil can be used in mixtures with other oils such as jojoba, avocado, almond oil, wheat germ.

advantage of this oil is that it is a natural product its composition and has no chemical additives.But do not use this oil if you are hypersensitive to it.

Use apricot kernel oil for the health and beauty of skin, hair and body.